PoolsideStaysThe art of slowing down
South Carolina

Hotels with pools & tubs in South Carolina

90 stays across 33 cities, each one scored against the Soak Standard. Our pick in South Carolina: Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Anderson, SC — the strongest all-round record on this list.

90 stays ·from $43/night ·✓ Researched · October 2026
South Carolina — pool country
Markets

South Carolina cities

Ranked

The most-reviewed stays in South Carolina

Ranked by guest volume and score. Our pick: Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Anderson, SC in Anderson.

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Anderson, SC — the water at Anderson 3 photos
★ Poolside Pick
✓Jacuzzi in bathroom
1.

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Anderson, SC

116 Interstate Blvd Located off of Exit 19 on I-85, Anderson, SC · Anderson, SC
Tub room — book this one
Jacuzzi Suite

Book the Jacuzzi Suite — that's the room with the in-room jetted tub.

In-room tub
from $110 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗
Days Inn by Wyndham Anderson/Clemson Area — the water at Anderson 3 photos ✓Jacuzzi in bedroom
2.

Days Inn by Wyndham Anderson/Clemson Area

1007 George Smith Mill Rd I-85 at Exit 19-A, Anderson, SC · Anderson, SC
Tub room — book this one
Studio Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

Book the Studio Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking — that's the room with the in-room jetted tub.

In-room tub
from $53 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗
Baymont Inn and Suites Anderson Clemson — the water at Anderson 3 photos ✓Jacuzzi in bathroom
3.

Baymont Inn and Suites Anderson Clemson

128 Interstate Blvd, Anderson, SC · Anderson, SC

A Anderson hotel built around its in-room jetted tub.

In-room tub
from $55 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Clemson – Univ Area, an IHG Hotel — the water at Clemson 3 photos ✓Jacuzzi in bedroom
4.

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Clemson – Univ Area, an IHG Hotel

1381 Tiger Blvd, Clemson, SC · Clemson, SC
Tub room — book this one
King Suite with Whirlpool bathtub

Book the King Suite with Whirlpool bathtub — that's the room with the in-room jetted tub.

In-room tub
from $139 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗
Comfort Inn & Suites- Clemson University Area — the water at Clemson 3 photos ✓Jacuzzi in bathroom
5.

Comfort Inn & Suites- Clemson University Area

1305 Tiger Blvd US 123 and 76, Clemson, SC · Clemson, SC
Tub room — book this one
Suite with Spa Tub and Sofa bed (Efficiency)

Book the Suite with Spa Tub and Sofa bed (Efficiency) — that's the room with the in-room jetted tub.

In-room tub Spa
from $88 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗
Best Western Seneca-Clemson — the water at Seneca 2 photos ✓Jacuzzi in bedroom
6.

Best Western Seneca-Clemson

511 Byp Highway 123, Seneca, SC · Seneca, SC
Tub room — book this one
King Room with Hot Tub

Book the King Room with Hot Tub — that's the room with the in-room jetted tub.

In-room tub
from $98 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗
Best Western Plus Myrtle Beach @ Intracoastal — the water at Myrtle Beach 3 photos ✓Jacuzzi in bathroom
7.

Best Western Plus Myrtle Beach @ Intracoastal

9551 N Kings Hwy, Myrtle Beach, SC · Myrtle Beach, SC
Tub room — book this one
Executive Room with Whirlpool

Book the Executive Room with Whirlpool — that's the room with the in-room jetted tub.

In-room tub
from $82 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗
SureStay By Best Western Manning — the water at Manning 3 photos ✓Jacuzzi in bedroom
8.

SureStay By Best Western Manning

2816 Paxville Hwy, Manning, SC · Manning, SC
Tub room — book this one
King Suite with Spa Bath

Book the King Suite with Spa Bath — that's the room with the in-room jetted tub.

In-room tub Spa
from $95 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗
Best Western Carowinds — the water at Fort Mill 3 photos ✓Jacuzzi in bedroom
9.

Best Western Carowinds

3675 Foothills Way, Fort Mill, SC · Fort Mill, SC
Tub room — book this one
King Suite with Jacuzzi

Book the King Suite with Jacuzzi — that's the room with the in-room jetted tub.

In-room tub
from $71 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗
The lenses

South Carolina by the water you want

State-level lens pages open automatically once a market clears our count floor — we never pad a lens with off-amenity stays.